Staff » Summitvue Staff Directory

Summitvue Staff Directory

Search the Vallivue Staff Directory for contact information

 
 

Principal

John Walker


Vice Principals

Jamie Kubena

Debbie Watkins


Athletic Director

Nate Borchert


Office Staff

Alma Pena - Secretary

Maria Zuniga - Attendance

Kimberly Castanon - Registrar

Brandy Schuler - Bookkeeper


Counselors

Michelle Klar - 

6th Grade

8th Grade (Last Names A-L)

Rachel Hernandez - 

7th Grade

8th Grade (Last Names M-Z)


Instructional Coach

Sara Reynolds


School Psychologist

Nikki Lakey


Speech Therapist

Brook Shroll

 

OT/PT

Wendy Trowbridge


SRO

Patrick Lewis


Safe School

Ken Nelson


Nurse

Ashley Sutherland


ISS Supervisor

Shelbi Barnes


Custodians

Tim Kruck

Chuck Knox

Jacob Trimble

Cody Bond

Rachel Kuhl

Elia Arcos


Nutritional Services

Carol Pierce

Amber Hughes

Elia Peloma

Rosie Taylor




6th Grade


English & Literature Dept.

Laurie McGraw

Zack Ozuna

Alicia Williams


Math Dept.

Eric Lannquist

Jared Ojua


Science Dept.

Stephanie Chamberlin

Kristy Province


Social Studies Dept.

Mark Klar

Holden Montgomery

Jay Webster


7th Grade


Math Dept.

Annie Olson

Cody Tomson


English & Literature Dept.

Suzanne Kromer

Jonah Leisure

Rick Schwegman


Science Dept. 

Sydney Allred

Laura Mills

Todd Vallier


Social Studies Dept.

Parker Allen

Mark Klar

Megan Luchs


8th Grade


English & Literature Dept.

Marie Grissom

Jaidan Potter

Mandy Stansell


Math Dept.

Steve Fencl

Kristin Svinth


Science Dept. 

Sydney Allred

Laura Mills

Todd Vallier


Social Studies Dept.

Mark Klar

Megan Luchs



Art

Creita Simonson


AVID

Julia Rice


Computer Lab/STEAM

Jerry Clarkson


EL/Migrant

Dawna Lee


Health

Nate Borchert


Keyboarding

Tucker Williams


Library

Joy Anni


Music

Pat Absalonson - 

Band

Josh Brueggemeier - 

Choir

Shayla Lewis -

Orchestra


Physical Education

Andrea Elquezabal

Eric Nielson


Spanish

Nancy Luna


Special Education

Shaunna Crust

Debbie Dorsey

Mackenzie Hadsell

Lorie Heleker

Christa Hughes

Bradley Norton

Laurel Parrish


Behavioral Interventionists

Aubrey Huntsman

Nick Parasi


Paraprofessionals

Susan Davis 

Hope Russell

Melanie Russell

Jensen Stevens

Cristy Dominquez

Belinda Estrada